Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Funmilayo Adesiyan Adesiyan, Funmilayo PM Lead
Grace Aiyetan Aiyetan, Grace PM Assistant
Mayme Alter Alter, Mayme Nurse
Kelsey Amlaw Amlaw, Kelsey AM Assistant Teacher
Kelsey Amlaw Amlaw, Kelsey AM Assistant Teacher
Correen Anderson Anderson, Correen Teacher - Lead
Correen Anderson Anderson, Correen K3 Teacher
Jessica Anderson Anderson, Jessica AM Assistant Teacher
Jessica Anderson Anderson, Jessica AM Lead Teacher
Ashley Anspaugh Anspaugh, Ashley
Valentina Ashton Ashton, Valentina Teacher - Lead
Bruce Atteberry Atteberry, Bruce Assistant Superintendent 918-491-7734
Eunice Ayodele Ayodele, Eunice PM Assistant 918-499-4655
Olakiitan Ayodele Ayodele, Olakiitan PM Assistant
Pamela Bailey Bailey, Pamela Teacher - Lead
Gerieta Banyai Banyai, Gerieta Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Charlie Beckham Beckham, Charlie After School Care Director 918-491-7753
Bailey Bergman Bergman, Bailey
Ann Berry Berry, Ann Teacher
Anurita Bhatti Bhatti, Anurita PM Assistant
Monique Billups Billups, Monique International Administrative Assistant 918-491-7728
Nicole Billups Billups, Nicole
Robin Blair Blair, Robin
Pamela Bontrager Bontrager, Pamela Librarian
Melisa Boomer Boomer, Melisa Executive Assistant to Superintendent 918-491-7763
Bethany Burton Burton, Bethany Teacher - Lead
Ed Calhoon Calhoon, Ed 9th - 12th Grade Dean
Al Cap Cap, Al Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Chelsea Carey Carey, Chelsea
Julie Carr Carr, Julie Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Carol Cate Cate, Carol Teacher - Lead
Jim Cherry Cherry, Jim Superintendent 918-491-7724
Siera Cherry Cherry, Siera Teacher
Jasmin Claudio Claudio, Jasmin Teacher - Lead
Jessica Contreras Contreras, Jessica PM Assistant
Tasha Courtney Courtney, Tasha AM Assistant Teacher
BJ Crawford Crawford, BJ Substitute Coordinator
Shannon Cunningham Cunningham, Shannon Teacher
Ted Davis Davis, Ted Elementary Sports Coordinator 918-491-7744
James Doctor Doctor, James Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar), Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske) 918-491-7720
Julia Doke Doke, Julia Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Daniel Donohue Donohue, Daniel 5th-8th Grade Dean
Natalie Downing Downing, Natalie Teacher - Lead
Jennifer Duncanson Duncanson, Jennifer Teacher
Trevor Ellis Ellis, Trevor
Ana Espinosa Espinosa, Ana PM Assistant
Crystal Etter Etter, Crystal Teacher
Crystal Etter Etter, Crystal 2nd Grade Teacher
Facilities Facilities Facilities, Facilities
Donna Farmer Farmer, Donna Teacher - Lead
Kevin Farmer Farmer, Kevin Teacher Upper School Science
Amanda Faught Faught, Amanda
Arley Fite Fite, Arley Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Jannelle Forbes Forbes, Jannelle Teacher - Lead
Allison Frazier Frazier, Allison Teacher - Lead
Alissa Freeman Freeman, Alissa Nurse 918-499-4515
Jean Gallo Gallo, Jean Cook
Christine Glaub Glaub, Christine Teacher - Lead
Ceria Hammond Hammond, Ceria Teacher - Lead
Paul Harbaugh Harbaugh, Paul Food Service Director
Katie Heffernan Heffernan, Katie
Tammy Hendrickson Hendrickson, Tammy Student Services 918-491-7726
Dana Hicks Hicks, Dana Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Karen Hillhouse Hillhouse, Karen
Setina Hinojosa Hinojosa, Setina Curriculum Coordinator
Brooke Hollenbeck Hollenbeck, Brooke AM Office
Brooke Hollenbeck Hollenbeck, Brooke AM Office
Dixie Holloway Holloway, Dixie Teacher
Tiffany Hulsey Hulsey, Tiffany Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Gwendolyn Hunt Hunt, Gwendolyn Victory ELC 918-499-4655
Danita Iser Iser, Danita Teacher
Julie Johnston Johnston, Julie Teacher
Ronda Jones Jones, Ronda Learner Services
Ronda Jones Jones, Ronda Teacher
Nayoung Kang Kang, Nayoung Daycare Teacher
Phil Klehm Klehm, Phil Director of Admissions 918-491-7732
Kurt Leopold Leopold, Kurt
Nicole Linn Linn, Nicole Academic Guidance 918-491-7730
Matthew Lollman Lollman, Matthew Assistant Band Director Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh)
Kimberly Lutherbeck Lutherbeck, Kimberly Teacher - Lead
Ashley Mahaffey Mahaffey, Ashley Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Marti Malhi Malhi, Marti Teacher Upper School Science, Upper School Science (Rickerby) 918-491-7720
Maria Marshall Marshall, Maria Administrative Assistant 918-491-7788
Kelly Martin Martin, Kelly Teacher 918-491-7720
Abbey Mauldin Mauldin, Abbey ELC Reception 918-499-4655
Josh Mauldin Mauldin, Josh Communications Director 918-499-7749
Philip McGoldrick McGoldrick, Philip Teacher Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh), Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Judy McIntosh McIntosh, Judy Teacher Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh)
Michael McNamar McNamar, Michael Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Gloria McPherson McPherson, Gloria Records
Jennifer Miller Miller, Jennifer Lower School Principal 918-491-7722
Jennifer Miller Miller, Jennifer Executive Director
Larry Miller Miller, Larry
Shallena Miller Miller, Shallena
Samantha Molina Molina, Samantha
Gillian Moore Moore, Gillian Teacher
Daniel Mow Mow, Daniel Teacher
Mandy Myers Myers, Mandy Administrative Assistant 918-491-7743
Mandy Myers Myers, Mandy Administrative Assistant 918-491-7743
Hannah Nethon Nethon, Hannah Teacher
Scott Olinske Olinske, Scott Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Becky Olson Olson, Becky Teacher 918-491-7720
Linda Ophoff Ophoff, Linda Teacher
Rachel Osberghaus Osberghaus, Rachel Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent 918.491.7724
Rachel Osberghaus Osberghaus, Rachel
Kryistal Patrick Patrick, Kryistal Teacher
Tracy Patton Patton, Tracy Paraprofessional
Sherry Pederson Pederson, Sherry Teacher
Cindy Peterson Peterson, Cindy Academic Guidance Counselor
Samantha Rainey Rainey, Samantha Teacher
Kristi Ramirez Ramirez, Kristi Learner Services Director
Cassie Rice Rice, Cassie
Kim Richardson Richardson, Kim Teacher 918-491-7720
Andralid Rivera Rivera, Andralid Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham) 9184917720
Sarah Rodriguez Rodriguez, Sarah
Misty Ross Ross, Misty Teacher Upper School Science, Upper School Science (Rickerby)
Amy Royael Royael, Amy Accreditation Officer, Federal Program Admin
Chris Royael Royael, Chris Upper School Principal 918-491-7788
Kelly Samuels Samuels, Kelly Teacher
Carmen Schaefer Schaefer, Carmen
Shari Schenfield Schenfield, Shari Teacher Upper School Science, Upper School Science (Rickerby)
Lauren Settles Settles, Lauren Teacher
Mareah Shropshire Shropshire, Mareah Teacher
Rachel Smith Smith, Rachel Teacher
Rachel Smith Smith, Rachel Teacher 918-491-7722
Terri Spanich Spanich, Terri
Miriam Springer Springer, Miriam
Ramona Tedescucci Tedescucci, Ramona Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Jan Thomas Thomas, Jan Admissions
Jan Thomas Thomas, Jan
Jan Thomas McBride Thomas McBride, Jan Family Liaison 918-946-1608
Patrick Turner Turner, Patrick Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Jessica Ulery Ulery, Jessica
Jonny Ulibarri Ulibarri, Jonny
Jennifer Van Patten Van Patten, Jennifer Teacher Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh)
Suzanne Vincent Vincent, Suzanne
Bill Volkmer Volkmer, Bill Teacher
Bill Volkmer Volkmer, Bill Teacher 918-491-7700
Jan Volkmer Volkmer, Jan Teacher
Ryan Wakley Wakley, Ryan Director 918-491-7736
Caryn Walker Walker, Caryn Administrative Assistant 918-491-7722
LaTia Washington Washington, LaTia AM Assistant Teacher 918-499-7700
Christy Waters Waters, Christy Counselor
Nicole Wells Wells, Nicole Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Lygea Welvaert Welvaert, Lygea
Sherrill Whipple Whipple, Sherrill International Student Director 918-491-4565
Randy Whisler Whisler, Randy School Support
Andrew Ziehm Ziehm, Andrew Teacher Upper School English (Cunningham)
Name Title Group Contact
Adesiyan, Funmilayo PM Lead
Aiyetan, Grace PM Assistant
Alter, Mayme Nurse
Amlaw, Kelsey AM Assistant Teacher
Amlaw, Kelsey AM Assistant Teacher
Anderson, Correen Teacher - Lead
Anderson, Correen K3 Teacher
Anderson, Jessica AM Assistant Teacher
Anderson, Jessica AM Lead Teacher
Anspaugh, Ashley
Ashton, Valentina Teacher - Lead
Atteberry, Bruce Assistant Superintendent 918-491-7734
Ayodele, Eunice PM Assistant 918-499-4655
Ayodele, Olakiitan PM Assistant
Bailey, Pamela Teacher - Lead
Banyai, Gerieta Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Beckham, Charlie After School Care Director 918-491-7753
Bergman, Bailey
Berry, Ann Teacher
Bhatti, Anurita PM Assistant
Billups, Monique International Administrative Assistant 918-491-7728
Billups, Nicole
Blair, Robin
Bontrager, Pamela Librarian
Boomer, Melisa Executive Assistant to Superintendent 918-491-7763
Burton, Bethany Teacher - Lead
Calhoon, Ed 9th - 12th Grade Dean
Cap, Al Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Carey, Chelsea
Carr, Julie Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Cate, Carol Teacher - Lead
Cherry, Jim Superintendent 918-491-7724
Cherry, Siera Teacher
Claudio, Jasmin Teacher - Lead
Contreras, Jessica PM Assistant
Courtney, Tasha AM Assistant Teacher
Crawford, BJ Substitute Coordinator
Cunningham, Shannon Teacher
Davis, Ted Elementary Sports Coordinator 918-491-7744
Doctor, James Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar), Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske) 918-491-7720
Doke, Julia Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Donohue, Daniel 5th-8th Grade Dean
Downing, Natalie Teacher - Lead
Duncanson, Jennifer Teacher
Ellis, Trevor
Espinosa, Ana PM Assistant
Etter, Crystal Teacher
Etter, Crystal 2nd Grade Teacher
Facilities, Facilities
Farmer, Donna Teacher - Lead
Farmer, Kevin Teacher Upper School Science
Faught, Amanda
Fite, Arley Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Forbes, Jannelle Teacher - Lead
Frazier, Allison Teacher - Lead
Freeman, Alissa Nurse 918-499-4515
Gallo, Jean Cook
Glaub, Christine Teacher - Lead
Hammond, Ceria Teacher - Lead
Harbaugh, Paul Food Service Director
Heffernan, Katie
Hendrickson, Tammy Student Services 918-491-7726
Hicks, Dana Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Hillhouse, Karen
Hinojosa, Setina Curriculum Coordinator
Hollenbeck, Brooke AM Office
Hollenbeck, Brooke AM Office
Holloway, Dixie Teacher
Hulsey, Tiffany Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Hunt, Gwendolyn Victory ELC 918-499-4655
Iser, Danita Teacher
Johnston, Julie Teacher
Jones, Ronda Learner Services
Jones, Ronda Teacher
Kang, Nayoung Daycare Teacher
Klehm, Phil Director of Admissions 918-491-7732
Leopold, Kurt
Linn, Nicole Academic Guidance 918-491-7730
Lollman, Matthew Assistant Band Director Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh)
Lutherbeck, Kimberly Teacher - Lead
Mahaffey, Ashley Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Malhi, Marti Teacher Upper School Science, Upper School Science (Rickerby) 918-491-7720
Marshall, Maria Administrative Assistant 918-491-7788
Martin, Kelly Teacher 918-491-7720
Mauldin, Abbey ELC Reception 918-499-4655
Mauldin, Josh Communications Director 918-499-7749
McGoldrick, Philip Teacher Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh), Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
McIntosh, Judy Teacher Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh)
McNamar, Michael Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
McPherson, Gloria Records
Miller, Jennifer Lower School Principal 918-491-7722
Miller, Jennifer Executive Director
Miller, Larry
Miller, Shallena
Molina, Samantha
Moore, Gillian Teacher
Mow, Daniel Teacher
Myers, Mandy Administrative Assistant 918-491-7743
Myers, Mandy Administrative Assistant 918-491-7743
Nethon, Hannah Teacher
Olinske, Scott Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Olson, Becky Teacher 918-491-7720
Ophoff, Linda Teacher
Osberghaus, Rachel Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent 918.491.7724
Osberghaus, Rachel
Patrick, Kryistal Teacher
Patton, Tracy Paraprofessional
Pederson, Sherry Teacher
Peterson, Cindy Academic Guidance Counselor
Rainey, Samantha Teacher
Ramirez, Kristi Learner Services Director
Rice, Cassie
Richardson, Kim Teacher 918-491-7720
Rivera, Andralid Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham) 9184917720
Rodriguez, Sarah
Ross, Misty Teacher Upper School Science, Upper School Science (Rickerby)
Royael, Amy Accreditation Officer, Federal Program Admin
Royael, Chris Upper School Principal 918-491-7788
Samuels, Kelly Teacher
Schaefer, Carmen
Schenfield, Shari Teacher Upper School Science, Upper School Science (Rickerby)
Settles, Lauren Teacher
Shropshire, Mareah Teacher
Smith, Rachel Teacher
Smith, Rachel Teacher 918-491-7722
Spanich, Terri
Springer, Miriam
Tedescucci, Ramona Teacher Upper School Math/Computer, Upper School Math/Computer (Olinske)
Thomas, Jan Admissions
Thomas, Jan
Thomas McBride, Jan Family Liaison 918-946-1608
Turner, Patrick Teacher Upper School History, Upper School History (McNamar)
Ulery, Jessica
Ulibarri, Jonny
Van Patten, Jennifer Teacher Upper School Fine Arts, Upper School Fine Arts (McIntosh)
Vincent, Suzanne
Volkmer, Bill Teacher
Volkmer, Bill Teacher 918-491-7700
Volkmer, Jan Teacher
Wakley, Ryan Director 918-491-7736
Walker, Caryn Administrative Assistant 918-491-7722
Washington, LaTia AM Assistant Teacher 918-499-7700
Waters, Christy Counselor
Wells, Nicole Teacher Upper School English, Upper School English (Cunningham)
Welvaert, Lygea
Whipple, Sherrill International Student Director 918-491-4565
Whisler, Randy School Support
Ziehm, Andrew Teacher Upper School English (Cunningham)

Upcoming Events